Cookie Img
Home » Products » Fibre Patch Cords » Fibre Optic Patchcord

Fibre Optic Patchcord

Fibre Optic Patchcord
Fibre Optic Patchcord
Send Inquiry
Product Code : FOP
Product Description

Fibre Optic Patchcord 

TE Connectivity’s Patchcords are passive telecommunication components used for interconnection of telecom equipment. They are single fiber cables pre-assembled with a connector at both ends. The optical fiber accessories are designed for use in telecommunications, CATV, data communications and wide area network.

Application
TE Connectivity’s patchcord is designed to provide interconnection solutions for

  •  Telecommunication Network
  • CATV system
  • Local Area Network
  • Active/Passive devices
  • FTTh applications 

Versions Available
TE Connectivity’s Patchcords are available in the following versions:

  • Single Mode or Multi-mode
  • Simplex or Duplex
  • Armored or Unarmored
  • SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-FC, FC-ST.
  • All type of cable options OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4


S V TECHNOSOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
X


Contact Details
S V TECHNOSOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.