SFP Module

SFP Module
SFP Module
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 007
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Price
  • 4250 INR/Piece
Product Specifications
  • Product Type
  • SFP Module
  • Size
  • 4-8 Inch
  • Dimension(L*W*H)
  • 10.2 x 12.7 x 12.7 Centimeter (cm)
  • Color
  • Silver
  • Weight
  • 9.07 Grams (g)
Product Description

SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connectivity for your networking gear. They are a cost effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types.

By eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/ devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceivers reduce network equipment inventories. SFPs allow one product the flexibility to expand by speed (Fast Ethernet and 1, 10, or 40 Gigabit), and/or distance (220 m to 80 km).



Features:-

  • Multimode and single-mode fiber

  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fiber channel, ATM/SONET, SDH

  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure

  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque
  • Supply Ability
  • 50 Piece Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-3 Week
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

S V TECHNOSOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.
X


Back to top
S V TECHNOSOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.